Faculty & Staff
Elementary Teachers

Avard, Anik -- Grade 4

Beaudin, Sarah -- Kindergarten

Bradshaw, Russ -- Grade 4

Burhoe, Barbara -- General Music

Carter, Heidi -- Title 1 

Cowles, Aimee -- Grade 5

Duris, Kristy -- Librarian

Elkin, Carley -- Health

Fadden, Kristyn -- Grade 2

Frobey, Allison -- Art

Gluyas, Jessica -- Special Education

Hamilton, Felicia -- Grade 3

Houde, Paula -- Grade 5

Houle, Megan -- Grade 2

Iles, Vicki -- Guidance K-5

King, Paula -- Special Education

Loukes, Aaron -- Physical Education

Manning, Rebecca -- Grade 1

Murphy, Casey  -- Physical Education

Nicoll, Sally -- Grade 3

Pamplin, Diana -- Kindergarten

Rand, Julie -- Grade 1

Middle School Teachers

Adams, Daniel -- Technology, Video Production, Photography

Bahr, Anne -- French

Burhoe, Barbara -- General Music

Cass, Nicholas -- MS Special Education

Drapeau, Denise -- Middle School

Duris, Kristy -- Librarian

Elkin, Carley -- Health

Frobey, Allison -- Art

Goodbout, Chris -- Small Engines

Kraus, Sarah -- Middle School

Loukes, Aaron -- PE/Athletic Director

Morris, Kristie -- Middle School

Murphy, Casey -- PE/Athletic Director

Placey, Logan -- Middle School

Quinn, Shawn -- Guidance

Steeves, Rebecca -- Middle School

Untersee, Thom -- Band / Instrument Instruction

Wilson, Jackie -- Middle School

High School Teachers

Adams, Daniel -- Kanc Connection/Digital Publishing

Bahr, Anne -- French

Burhoe, Barbara -- General Music

Duris, Kristy -- Librarian

Elkin, Carley -- Health

Frobey, Allison -- Art

Goodbout, Chris -- Small Engines

Hagan, Shaun -- Social Studies

Halm, Jessica -- Math

Krill, Heather -- English

Loukes, Aaron -- Athletic Director

Luce, Kevin -- HS Special Education

Murphy, Casey -- Physical Education

Parent, Katie -- Science

Quinn, Shawn -- Guidance

Robertson, Lincoln  -- Math

Stivali, Peter -- Social Studies

Untersee, Thom -- Band / Instrument Instruction

Webster, David -- Science

Weeden, Dori -- Spanish / VLACS

Whitcher, Jen -- English

Staff / Paraeducators

Barry, Joseph -- Custodian

Barnett, Billie -- Guidance Admin

Bradley, Sara Beth -- Para

Brown, Nancy -- Para

Bossie, Faith -- Para

Donahue, Bobbi -- Para

Eames, Rachel -- Para
Fairbrother, Bryanna -- Para

Fraser, William -- Custodian

Hamlin, Michael -- Para

Harrington, Leigh -- Para

Houde, Mark -- Director of Buildings and Grounds

Kleinpeter, Kevin -- Custodian

Marshall, Jack -- Cafe Services

Murray, Lynn -- School Nurse

O'Connell, Yvette -- Para

Oleson, Stephanie -- MHS Admin

Rawson, Melissa -- Para

Reinsant, Anna -- Para

Rich, Sheila -- ES Admin

Sabourn, Melissa -- Library Aide

Shaughnessy,Kelly -- Cafe Services

Sochor, Robert -- Distance Learning Facilitator

Stowkowski, Darlene -- Cafe Services

Webster, Sr, David -- Custodian

Welch, Dakema -- Para

 

Contracted Services

Brotz, Megan -- Psychologist

Campbell, Jenn -- NECC Partner Classroom

Dunstan, Chris -- Occupational Therapist

Elkin, Carley -- ADAPT

Fitzgerald, Nicole -- Physical Therapist

Hill, Heather -- BCBA

Hyland, Cindy -- Speech / Language Pathologist

Jope, Angela -- NECC Partner Classroom

Preston, Zachary -- Psychologist

Remillard, Jessica -- TESOL

Santucci, Tyler -- Occupational Therapist